Staff

Office Staff
Position Name Room Phone
Principal Fred Graef Main Office 602-257-3944
IEIS Mary Lou Gonzales 602-523-3944
Office Manager Marcela Medina Main Office 602-257-3867
Assistant Office Manager Ruben Olivas Main Office 602-523-5803 & 602-257-3848
Nurse Pam Etsitty 501 602-257-3850
Parent Engagement Liaison Daisy Acosta 204 602-257-5874
Social Worker Leticia Chait 505 602-257-3851
Psychologist Carolina Sanchez 504 602-257-6015
Safety Officer 503 602-257-6018
Teachers
Position Name Room Phone
Head Start Elizabeth Zambrano
Head Start Alba Quintana
Kindergarten Yiliana Villasenor
Kindergarten Catherine Vanders
First Grade Maria Alfaro
First Grade Julie Stockes
First/Second Grade Jennifer Maurer
Second Grade Helen Dallman
Second Grade Keeley Wright
Third Grade Holley L. Gillette
Third Grade SEI Melody Vanderveen
Third Grade Latoya Jones
Fourth Grade Angela Pederson
Fourth Grade Rosemary Maher
Fourth Grade Erin Freriks
Fifth – Sixth Grade ELA Angela Avila
Fifth – Sixth Grade ELA Charlotte Hillman
Fifth – Sixth Grade Science Samuel Mason
Fifth-Sixth Grade Jonathan Deremiah
Fifth-Sixth Grade Math Giselle Meissen
Seventh-Eighth Grade SEI Andrea McPhall
Seventh-Eighth Grade SS Cynthia Vasquez
Seventh-Eighth Grade Science Beth Magee
Seventh-Eighth Grade Math Kira McBride
Seventh-Eighth Grade ELA Jay Barbuto
Resource Teachers
Position Name Room Phone
SPED Teacher Kwona Martin
SPED Teacher Linda Harris
SPED Teacher Keimy Eliam
Resource Caylee McCue
Resource Amy Porter-McKenna
Resource Meri-Jo Seymour
Reading Interventionist Lupe Montoya
Reading Interventionist Teri Hoover
Reading Interventionist Ms. Sarah Oviedo
Math Interventionist Leslie Wheeler
RTI/Book Room Cassaundra Davis
Speech Therapist Sharon Allen
Special Area Teachers
Position Name Room Phone
Art Teacher Gina McMillen
Band Teacher James (Gus) D Amico
PE Teacher Patsy Harvey
Music Teacher Malgorzata Ceglinska
Media Clerk Susan McDermott
Support Staff
Position Name Room Phone
Instructional Assistant Claudia Villagrana
Instructional Assistant Rosa Guevara
Instructional Assistant Candice Lazok
Instructional Assistant Maricela Rodriguez
Instructional Assistant Diana Ortiz
Instructional Assistant Kimberly Bittner
Instructional Assistant Natalie Delgado
Instructional Assistant Mary Ann Combs
Instructional Assistant Helen Lopez
Instructional Assistant Christopher Gil
Instructional Assistant Ann Powers
Instructional Assistant Maryann Baca
Instructional Assistant Julie Valenzuela
Computer Lab Aide Camacho
Cafeteria Manager Ana M. Rios
Cafeteria Worker Cecilia Calderon
Cafeteria Worker Silvia Correa
Cafeteria Worker Rosa Carbajal
Cafeteria Worker Lucinda Martinez
Custodian Lead Pedro Nichols
Custodian Rowena Socha
Custodian Enriqueta Bracamontes
Custodian Roy Romo
Crossing Guard Sandra Vasquez
Crossing Guard Ana Corral
PEER
Position Name Room Phone
PEER Lead Darlene Aguayo
PEER Samantha Viera
PEER Jocelyn Dominguez
PEER Rosario Rodriguez
PEER Carmen Rojas
PEER Lizette Andrade Rosas